Accident Summary Nr: 30455.015 - Employee contacts overhead power line and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 630918.015 | 09/07/2012 | 326140 | Cutting Edge Molding |
Abstract: On September 7, 2012, an employee was working from an aerial lift when he came into contact with an energized overhead power line and was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | X | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 630918.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Designers |