Accident Summary Nr: 304480833 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304480833 | 05/21/2001 | 1731 | 0 | Midpark Electric Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working on a deenergized circuit. He contacted a circuit part on an energized circuit and was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 5 | 8 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304480833 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |