Accident Summary Nr: 304015803 - Employee killed when pinned between boat and trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304015803 | 11/13/2002 | 3732 | 336612 | Carver Boat Corporation |
Abstract: On November 13, 2002, Employee #1 was moving a boat out of the production line. The employee was killed when he became pinned between the boat and a trailer that was in storage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304015803 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |