Accident Summary Nr: 303939672 - Employee killed when crushed as vehicle rolled over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303939672 | 05/29/2002 | 4119 | 0 | Paramed Ems, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 18, 2002, Employee #1 was working on a vehicle when the vehicle rolled over, fatally crushing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303939672 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |