Accident Summary Nr: 303737910 - Employee injured when little finger amputated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303737910 | 10/25/2000 | 4221 | 0 | Le Grand Elevator Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 tried to remove the inspection cover, but his hand slipped and the little finger was amputated on his left hand. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303737910 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |