Accident Summary Nr: 303527527 - Employee is crushed by steel cargo liners
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303527527 | 08/17/2000 | 4731 | 0 | J.A.S. Forwarding Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a crushed pelvis and severe internal bleeding when nine steel cargo liners fell on him. He was hospitalized and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303527527 | Fatality | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |