Accident Summary Nr: 303493514 - Employee died from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 303493514 -- Report ID: 0627100 -- Event Date: 07/09/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30349351407/11/200017990Kamtech,Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a massive heart attack and died, according to the attending physician.

Keywords: INSTALLING, HEART ATTACK, PLUMBING
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Tower, tank, storage elevator New project or new addition $20,000,000 and over 20 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 303493514 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures
Fatality Cause: Other