Accident Summary Nr: 302922794 - Employee Received Cuts When An Overloaded Crane Tips Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302922794 | 08/09/2000 | 7353 | 0 | Imperatore Steel Erectors Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 received cuts when an overloaded crane tipped over on its side. The crane operator was hoisting a load which weighed 4,600 pounds. Employee #1 elected not to go to a local hospital for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302922794 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Crane and tower operators |