Accident Summary Nr: 302763289 - Employee died from apparent heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 302763289 -- Report ID: 0524200 -- Event Date: 06/08/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30276328906/09/199920380Bestfoods Foodservice

Abstract: The investigation showed no correlation between workplace hazards and the death of the employee. The Medical Examiner has determined and reported that the employee died from hypertension cardiovascular disease.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302763289 Fatality Other Occupation not reported