Accident Summary Nr: 302763289 - Employee died from apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302763289 | 06/09/1999 | 2038 | 0 | Bestfoods Foodservice |
Abstract: The investigation showed no correlation between workplace hazards and the death of the employee. The Medical Examiner has determined and reported that the employee died from hypertension cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302763289 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |