Accident Summary Nr: 302340906 - Employee Killed When Run Over By Grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302340906 | 04/14/1999 | 1794 | 0 | Olmos Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by a piece of earth-moving equipment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 302340906 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Backfilling and compacting Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |