Accident Summary Nr: 301515813 - Employee injured by falling load, later dies

Accident Summary Nr: 301515813 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 07/09/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30151581307/30/199635360B & H Steel Products Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by steel material being transported on a rolling dolly and sustained a fractured pelvis. On July 25, 1996, he died as a result of his injuries.

Keywords: FRACTURE, UNSECURED, WORK RULES, MANUAL MAT HANDLING, PELVIS, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301515813 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported