Accident Summary Nr: 301515813 - Employee injured by falling load, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301515813 | 07/30/1996 | 3536 | 0 | B & H Steel Products Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by steel material being transported on a rolling dolly and sustained a fractured pelvis. On July 25, 1996, he died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301515813 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |