Accident Summary Nr: 301515532 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301515532 | 07/22/1996 | 1751 | 0 | Rice'S Restoration And Remodeling |
Abstract: An employee was placing an aluminum ladder at the rear of an apartment complex. The ladder contacted an overhead power line, and the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301515532 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Carpenters |