Accident Summary Nr: 300856424 - Employee injured in fall from order picker in warehouse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300856424 | 01/02/2002 | 7389 | 0 | Tailored Inventory Enterprises |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 18, 2001, Employee #1 fell approximately 8 feet from a Raymond order picker as he was stocking parts onto shelving in a warehouse. He sustained fractures to three discs, the right wrist and a laceration to his head. Employee #1 was transported to Arrowhead Regional Medical Center in Colton, California, where he was hospitalized for 13 days. Subsequently, he was treated at the Atkins Rehabilitation Center in Long Beach, California, for 6 weeks.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300856424 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stock and inventory clerks |