Accident Summary Nr: 300807492 - Employee fractured leg due to fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300807492 | 02/03/1999 | 5192 | 0 | Ventura County Star |
Abstract: A 65-year-old employee tripped while descending a set of stairs. She sustained a fractured leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300807492 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Advertising and related sales occupations |