Accident Summary Nr: 300807492 - Employee fractured leg due to fall down stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 300807492 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 01/04/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30080749202/03/199951920Ventura County Star

Abstract: A 65-year-old employee tripped while descending a set of stairs. She sustained a fractured leg and was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, STAIR, SLIP, FALL, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300807492 Hospitalized injury Fracture Advertising and related sales occupations