Accident Summary Nr: 29975.015 - Employee Suffers A Heart Attack, and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 659898.015 | 09/26/2012 | 237310 | Holliday Construction Company, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on September 25, 2012, Employee #1 was operating bulldozer. Employee #1 was moving debris with a bulldozer when he suffered a heart attack. The bulldozer went into a pond and Employee #1 drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 659898.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |