Accident Summary Nr: 29535.015 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack While Installing Ceiling Til
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 330025.015 | 04/05/2012 | 236220 | Latierno & Son Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on April 5, 2012, Employee #1 was installing ceiling tiles. As he worked, he suffered a heart attack and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 330025.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |