Accident Summary Nr: 29395.015 - Employee is pulled into gravel mixing machine and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 651718.015 | 09/21/2012 | 324121 | Bituminous Paving, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on September 20, 2012, an employee was performing maintenance on a gravel mixing machine when he was pulled through a 22 inch by 11 inch opening, resulting in body dismemberment. and death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 651718.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |