Accident Summary Nr: 29295.015 - Employee struck by an individual and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 647858.015 | 09/19/2012 | 334210 | Southwestern Bell Telephone Company |
Abstract: On September 19, 2012, an employee was conducting maintenance on a communications box when he was assualted by another individual. He was struck in the head and suffered injuries that resulted in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 647858.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Telephone installers and repairers |