Accident Summary Nr: 29095.015 - Employee Suffers Unspecified Injuries From An Unknown Source
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 640558.015 | 09/17/2012 | 237310 | Highway Technologies, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on September 17, 2012, Employee #1 was holding a steel chain. He was assisting with the removal operations of guardrails along a highway. While Employee #1 worked, he suffered unspecified injuries from an unknown source and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 0 | 0 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 640558.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |