Accident Summary Nr: 28455.015 - Employee Electrocuted While Preparing House Move
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 555078.015 | 07/31/2012 | 485991 | Affordable Mobile Home Movers |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 20, 2012, an employee was crawling under a mobile home to remove the bolts that was holding a double-wide house together. As the employee positioned himself under the house, his upper body contacted several energized bare wires that were protruding out from a junction box and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 555078.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |