Accident Summary Nr: 28435.015 - Employee suffers head injury during cattle offload and is ki
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 631058.015 | 09/11/2012 | 424520 | K & S Parrott, Llc |
Abstract: On September 10, 2012, an employee was unloading cattle from a trailer that were scheduled for sale. As the employee was offloading one of the steer, he was struck in the in the ribs and pushed into a fence post , which he struck his head on and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 631058.015 | 74 | M | Fatality |