Accident Summary Nr: 28035.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by falling equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 624318.015 | 09/11/2012 | 322219 | Letica Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 10, 2012, an employee was moving a machine, when a 600 pound hot stamping press crushed and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 624318.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Packaging and filling machine operators |