Accident Summary Nr: 26735.015 - Employee is killed by direct contact with an overhead power
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
517278.015 | 05/17/2012 | 561730 | Jose Murcia |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on May 14, 2012, an employee was working as a tree trimmer in Fort Worth, Texas. The employee was trimming branches at a residential property. He came into contact with an energized overhead power line. He was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 517278.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Not Applicable |