Accident Summary Nr: 26715.015 - Employee struck by pump jack is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
518778.015 | 07/12/2012 | 213112 | Breck Operating Corporation |
Abstract: On July 12, 2012, an employee went to the job site to take guage readings. The employee was struck by the pump jack counter weight and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 518778.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |