Accident Summary Nr: 26535.015 - Three employees fall when scaffold collapses, one is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92681.015 | 07/26/2011 | 238140 | B-W Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 26, 2011, three employees were building a masonry wall from a scaffold. The scaffold platform collapsed due to overloading. A worker fell 30 feet and was killed, and two others were injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 92681.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. |