Accident Summary Nr: 26035.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 587222.015 | 08/15/2012 | 531312 | Frontline Property Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 14, 2012, an employee was working for a property management firm. He was climbing a ladder to repair an air conditioning system. The ladder became unstable , and the employee fell onto a concrete surface. He sustained a head injury, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 587222.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |