Accident Summary Nr: 25715.015 - Worker is killed in fall from roof.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 588790.015 | 08/22/2012 | 517210 | Fundamental Holdings Corp. |
Abstract: On August 16, 2012, a worker was performing troubleshooting work on a roof. He fell from the roof and struck a fence landing on the ground. He sustained head and neck injuries and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 588790.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Technicians, n.e.c. |