Accident Summary Nr: 25075.015 - Employee dies from heart attack while driving
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 511258.015 | 07/10/2012 | 484110 | Vn Trucking |
Abstract: At approximately 8:15 a.m. on June 29, 2012, an employee was driving the company truck to pick up a product order. The employee died from a heart attack while driving.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 511258.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |