Accident Summary Nr: 24935.015 - Employee Fractures Ribs During Fall from Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 571620.015 | 05/10/2012 | 561730 | Central Jersey Tree Experts |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on May 10, 2012, Employee #1 was removing tree branches when he fell more than 25 feet. Employee #1 had several fractured ribs and a laceration to the right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 571620.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |