Accident Summary Nr: 24235.015 - Employee is killed when pinned under an ATV.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 564638.015 | 08/08/2012 | 486990 | Aaw Services |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 7, 2012, Employee #1 was traveling from one area of work to another area via ATV. The employee lost control of ATV causing the ATV to overturn striking the employee on the head/neck. The employee was killed from their injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 564638.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Helpers, extractive occupations |