Accident Summary Nr: 23915.015 - An employee was killed when falling from scissor lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 556678.015 | 08/03/2012 | 323111 | Rr Donnelly Company |
Abstract: On August 3, 2012, an employee working on a scissor lift attempted to tap into an existing air line, and fell. The employee sustained trauma to his head and body and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 556678.015 | 63 | M | Fatality |