Accident Summary Nr: 20735.015 - Employee is struck by lightning and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 499199.015 | 07/02/2012 | 221122 | North Houston Pole Line |
Abstract: On June 30, 2012, an employee was walking to his company truck. The employee was struck by lightning and fell to the ground. He received burns to pelvis and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 499199.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Electrical Power-Line |