Accident Summary Nr: 202720736 - Employeed Killed During Robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317426286 | 01/23/2014 | 5411 | 447110 | Niti Inc |
Abstract: At 1:46 a.m. on January 23, 2014, Employee #1 was working at a convenience store where he was attacked and killed while in the store.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317426286 | Fatality | Other | Sales counter clerks |