Accident Summary Nr: 202718698 - Employee Fractures Wrist in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316214386 | 11/22/2013 | 5074 | 423720 | Solar Service Center Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:35 p.m. on September 16, 2013, Employee #1, a solar panel installer with Solar Service Center Inc., was cutting solar panel tracks on a residential roof about 9 ft above grade level. Employee #1 lost his balance and fell about 9 ft to the concrete sidewalk below. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a compound fracture to his left wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316214386 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electrical power installers and repairers |