Accident Summary Nr: 202692497 - Employee Suffers from Repetitive Motion in Her Wrist
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316702885 | 01/09/2014 | 8069 | 622110 | Gould Medical Foundation |
Abstract: On July 30, 2013, Employee #1, a receptionist, was working at a call center. She suffered from repetitive motion in her wrist from typing. Employee #1 underwent carpal tunnel surgery on her wrist. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316702885 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone operators |