Accident Summary Nr: 202692471 - Employee Overcome by Fumes and Falls from Tanker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316703313 | 02/10/2014 | 4212 | 484110 | Silva Trucking Inc |
Abstract: On January 23, 2014, Employee #1 fell approximately 10 feet to the ground from a tanker truck. He may have been overcome from hydrogen sulfide gas prior to his fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316703313 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |