Accident Summary Nr: 202692257 - Employee Fractures Hip and Leg in Slip and Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316702752 | 12/19/2013 | 4953 | 562212 | Usa Waste Of Ca, Inc. Dba Cal Sierra Disposal |
Abstract: On December 10, 2013, Employee #1, a garbage collector, slipped and fell. The employee was taken to an area hospital, where he was treated for a fracture to his right hip and leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316702752 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Garbage collectors |