Accident Summary Nr: 202692000 - Employee Suffers Complications from High Cholesterol

Accident Summary Nr: 202692000 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 09/14/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31670180410/08/20130761115115Del Sol Farm Labor Services, Inc

Abstract: On September 14, 2013, Employee #1, with Del Sol Farm Labor Services, Inc., was working in the field, when he began to feel weak and dizzy. Doctors diagnosed Employee #1 as having high cholesterol. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.

Keywords: HEART, MIGRANT FARM WORKER, CIRCULATORY BLOCKAGE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316701804 Non Hospitalized injury Other Farm workers