Accident Summary Nr: 202691929 - Teacher Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202691929 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 08/21/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31670084808/26/20138211611110El Nido School District

Abstract: On August 21, 2013, Employee #1, a 35-year-old male teacher with El Nido School District had a heart attack while sitting in a golf cart and talking to another coworker. Employee #1 died in the event.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, GOLF CART

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316700848 Fatality Other Teachers, n.e.c.