Accident Summary Nr: 202691853 - Employee Faints and Is Hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316701200 | 09/09/2013 | 8211 | 611110 | Pacheco High School Los Banos Unified School Dist. |
Abstract: On August 29, 2013, Employee #1 began feeling light headed and dizzy due to low potassium and high blood pressure. She became semi-unresponsive and fainted. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where she received treatment and was then hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316701200 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Janitors and cleaners |