Accident Summary Nr: 202691804 - Employee's Left Hand Is Injured in Printer Roller
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316700749 | 08/20/2013 | 7361 | 561310 | Full Steam Staffing, Llc |
Abstract: On August 7, 2013, an employee's left hand was pulled into the rollers of the Morgan Box Board printing machine. The employee was hospitalized and treated for unspecified injuries to his left hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316700749 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Printing machine operators |