Accident Summary Nr: 202691754 - Employee Falls from Ladder, Fractures Elbow and Arm

Accident Summary Nr: 202691754 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 07/23/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31670048308/08/20130761115115Marco A. Arteaga Guiterrez Dba: M & R Farm Labor

Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on July 23, 2013, Employee #1, with Marco A. Arteaga Guiterrez Dba: M & R Farm Labor, was working on a ladder picking peaches. The ladder slipped and Employee #1 fell, fracturing her right arm and elbow. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, MIGRANT FARM WORKER, LADDER, SLIP, FALL, ARM, ELBOW

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316700483 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported