Accident Summary Nr: 202691754 - Employee Falls from Ladder, Fractures Elbow and Arm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316700483 | 08/08/2013 | 0761 | 115115 | Marco A. Arteaga Guiterrez Dba: M & R Farm Labor |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on July 23, 2013, Employee #1, with Marco A. Arteaga Guiterrez Dba: M & R Farm Labor, was working on a ladder picking peaches. The ladder slipped and Employee #1 fell, fracturing her right arm and elbow. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316700483 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |