Accident Summary Nr: 202686887 - Hoisting Equipment Tips over Onto Person, Not an Employee

Accident Summary Nr: 202686887 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 04/21/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31621176205/16/20133648335129Showtime Systems

Abstract: On April 21, 2103, hoisting equipment, belonging to Showtime Systems, tipped over onto a person. No employee/employer relationship existed. No injuries were sustained in the incident.

Keywords: HOISTING MECHANISM, LIGHTING FIXTURE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316211762 Occupation not reported