Accident Summary Nr: 202686887 - Hoisting Equipment Tips over Onto Person, Not an Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316211762 | 05/16/2013 | 3648 | 335129 | Showtime Systems |
Abstract: On April 21, 2103, hoisting equipment, belonging to Showtime Systems, tipped over onto a person. No employee/employer relationship existed. No injuries were sustained in the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316211762 | Occupation not reported |