Accident Summary Nr: 202686820 - Employee Is Struckand Killed by Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 202686820 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 07/05/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31621264607/05/20139224922160Ca Forestry & Fire Protection

Abstract: On July 5, 2013, Employee #1, a firefighter, was struck by a motor vehicle on a public street or highway. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: FIREFIGHTER, HIGHWAY, VEHICLE, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316212646 Fatality Other Firefighting occupations