Accident Summary Nr: 202686564 - Individual Is Struck by Moving Train, Is Not Injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316212034 | 05/24/2013 | 4741 | 488210 | Progress Rail Services |
Abstract: On May 24, 2013, an individual was working in a trail yard. As this individual worked, a moving train struck him. The employee was not injured in the incident. Cal OSHA ceased their investigation when another agency exercised their safety jurisdiction regarding the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316212034 | Occupation not reported |