Accident Summary Nr: 202675708 - Worker Is Pinned and Killed Under Industrial Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317248631 | 01/17/2014 | 3537 | 333924 | Crown Equipment Corp Dba Crown Lift Trucks |
Abstract: At approximately 3:29 p.m. on January 17, 2014, Employee #1, a 32-year-old male with Crown Equipment Corp Dba Crown Lift Trucks, became pinned beneath an Industrial Truck that he was working on. Employee #1 sustained unspecified fatal injuries in the event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317248631 | Fatality | Concussion | Specified mechanics and repairers |