Accident Summary Nr: 202675500 - Employee Slips and Falls from Loader, Sustains Hernia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317245389 | 09/11/2013 | 2873 | 325311 | Agrium Us, Inc |
Abstract: On July 19, 2013, Employee #1, with Agrium Us, Inc., stepped off the pay loader. He slipped and fell to the ground, sustaining a herniated disc. He was hospitalized for two days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317245389 | Hospitalized injury | Hernia | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |