Accident Summary Nr: 202675500 - Employee Slips and Falls from Loader, Sustains Hernia

Accident Summary Nr: 202675500 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 07/24/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31724538909/11/20132873325311Agrium Us, Inc

Abstract: On July 19, 2013, Employee #1, with Agrium Us, Inc., stepped off the pay loader. He slipped and fell to the ground, sustaining a herniated disc. He was hospitalized for two days.

Keywords: SPINE, SLIP, FALL, LOADER, HERNIA, CHEMICAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 317245389 Hospitalized injury Hernia Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators