Accident Summary Nr: 202675328 - Employee Is Assaulted During Theft, Sustains Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316523000 | 05/28/2013 | 7381 | 561612 | U.S. Security Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 19, 2013, Employee #1, a security guard with U.S. Security Associates, Inc., was assaulted during a theft. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he underwent surgery for unspecified fractures and was hospitalized for more than 24 hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316523000 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Protective service occupations, n.e.c. |