Accident Summary Nr: 202674800 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle Door

Accident Summary Nr: 202674800 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 04/18/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31652307505/29/20134215492210Bill Wardelman Trucking, Inc

Abstract: On April 18, 2013, Employee #1, the owner and operator of Bill Wardelman Trucking, Inc., was involved in a traffic accident and died as a result of his injuries, sustained during the accident.

Keywords: TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, TRUCK, STRUCK BY, DOOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316523075 Fatality Other Truck drivers, light