Accident Summary Nr: 202674800 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316523075 | 05/29/2013 | 4215 | 492210 | Bill Wardelman Trucking, Inc |
Abstract: On April 18, 2013, Employee #1, the owner and operator of Bill Wardelman Trucking, Inc., was involved in a traffic accident and died as a result of his injuries, sustained during the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316523075 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |