Accident Summary Nr: 202674685 - Employee Is Fatally Struck by a Tree Branch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316522499 | 05/07/2013 | 0783 | 561730 | Rolling Green, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m., on May 6, 2013, Employee #1, a tree trimmer of Rolling Green, Inc., died after being hit in the head by a tree branch while he was felling and trimming trees.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316522499 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |